<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d19265525\x26blogName\x3dArtsy+Fartsy\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dLIGHT\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://neohengheng.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://neohengheng.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-7277961242093569188', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Saturday, February 24, 2007

additional pics!! i really need to go on a diet!

well max kinda refused to sit on my lap when i asked him to take picture with me lah... so no choice...

finally!!

max on he's beloved bride! haha!


max again... well dont blame the kid for holding it upside down ok!

i think i look damn round. booooo.

artsyfartsified
10:19 PM

Hello guys! Here are today's gathering's pics from my hp. Didn't take the lao yu sheng and chilling out with long jin cha @ the porch one, anybody got take upload okie? The pictures when enlarge abit low res, but nvm ya, cos mai hiam si buay pai la...

Warning: Might be super lag. Heh.

Click to download different sizes.

DSC00219

DSC00218

DSC00217

DSC00220
Setting off for Jumbo!

DSC00221
Everyone has that blue glow..heh.

DSC00222
Our dimsum dollies dian-ing dim sum from the blue man

DSC00232
Heeeee

DSC00223
Shen1 Si1

DSC00226
Food's here! Now you see me....

DSC00225
Now you..still see me. Minghui wants to show off her arm. *raises eyebrow*

DSC00228
Kai dong le!

DSC00229
Chi dong xi, chi dong xi, chi dong xi, chi dong xi. =_=

DSC00145

DSC00144

DSC00224
My obsession with panorama, but shi bai cos towkay's face transparent de..and the table not aligned..=X

DSC00227
Then now it has to be chongwu. Lol.

DSC00233
Gochisosamadeshita! Chi bao lo!

DSC00239
Must show more pics of towkay, cos she qia us eat!

DSC00237
The world from Max's view...

DSC00240
Chilling out in the tv room, supposedly watching Deuce B. European G...but then...

DSC00241
you see? Got er tong? then the 1st scene was 2 ba yue shi wu = er tong bu yi, so i switch off the tv...

DSC00242
change to Monster House! And our commentator for the movie popped out to zhan xian ben ling. I think he watch at least 20 times le, cos he can almost memorise the script..=_=. Heh

DSC00246
getting comfy...

DSC00247
similarity: xiang ord xiang dao feng le...

DSC00244
then our live commentator started getting hyper....and...

DSC00248
tada!

DSC00249
this is called you yang xue yang. heh. this happened before monster house became wallace and gromit. So we watched (abit of each) 3 movies in an hour!

DSC00250
Moneolisa.The ever-qing-chun towkay smiling.

DSC00251
yao hui le...

DSC00252
more of towkay

DSC00152DSC00151
Perpective. Lol.

DSC00253
Mata ne~!



(-- End of CNY '07 art outing pics --)

Phew~ Zhong yu upload wan le...haha. Hope yall guys enjoyed today's outing as much as I did, though a shitbaby never come. Lol. Anyway we must find one day qia towkay eat le..she everytime qia us eat, so must qia her too. Her birthday? 05/04 right?
And what about our chidongximaidongxichidongximaidongxi trip? haha..got so many things to do~

Everyone take care ya!

artsyfartsified
8:22 PM

Wednesday, February 14, 2007



hello dearies! it's valentine's day! you know valentine's day is not only for couples and it's not a crime to be date-less (we all know that too well don't we?). ^^ i just want to let you know that i love you all and i miss having you all by my side all the time to cheer me up and lug me around. it's such a shame that i knew how to bake and wanted to immerse myself in the valentine's day mood only after we've graduated! so to make up for the valentine's day cupcakes that you missed, here's a duo of mini cupcakes! white chocolate and matcha and dark chocolate and earl grey! feel free to lick your screens, just dont lick mine! =D

artsyfartsified
4:43 PM

Monday, February 05, 2007




when i took these photos of the peach blossoms i have blooming in my corridor, i was instantly reminded of what seasheep said about the enormous, faux peach blossoms at chinatown.

Nice nice tao hua!for people like me to have more more tao hua yun this new year!lol…despo…


and because i feel for her and am also caught in quite a desperate(punt intended) situation, here are some real peach blossoms for all of us because, with the exception of zirui, we're all single and available. i think. while waiting for you-know-what, or rather, you-know-who, just enjoy the blooming beauties.

artsyfartsified
12:11 AM

The Art People

 daniel
   mistywulf
     seasheep~
        evinrude~
             Miss Lestat
                +zinc+
                      honou
                         Ah Wu
                              CHIOBU
                                  hhengheng


Palaver



















Previous Posts


拜年2012!
lychee beer!
i need something to look forward to since work is ...
UBER COOLNESS! i so want to try it! ...
we had a brunch gathering today! so we forgot to ...
(REAL) ART PICNIC A BIT ATTAS EDITION menu pota...
Hey ppl, check this out! http://www.thedesignsoci...
ART PICNIC cny edition '11 with compliments from...
拜年 @ Mrs.Neo's 6th Feb - Sunday morning! Time - ...
xmas party 2010 17 dec 2010 18th dec 2010 SATUR...

Archives

November 2005 December 2005 January 2006 February 2006 March 2006 April 2006 May 2006 June 2006 July 2006 August 2006 September 2006 October 2006 November 2006 December 2006 January 2007 February 2007 March 2007 April 2007 May 2007 June 2007 July 2007 August 2007 September 2007 October 2007 November 2007 December 2007 January 2008 February 2008 March 2008 April 2008 May 2008 June 2008 July 2008 August 2008 September 2008 November 2008 December 2008 January 2009 February 2009 June 2009 July 2009 August 2009 October 2009 December 2009 January 2010 May 2010 August 2010 September 2010 December 2010 February 2011 April 2011 May 2011 July 2011 October 2011 January 2012
Current Posts