<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d19265525\x26blogName\x3dArtsy+Fartsy\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dLIGHT\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://neohengheng.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://neohengheng.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-7277961242093569188', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Friday, July 06, 2007

orite..i think i'd better post here so its easier to refer
On with our Fund-Raising Scheme! yay!

First off..
selling cute stuff...

More can be found here --> http://www.cute-plush.com/

Next..
More cute stuff..but easier to make...



It's done with sculpty clay and acrylic paint...i played with sculpty clay before...quite easy to manipulate n it's mess-n-stink free..
More can be found here --> http://queenofdorks.deviantart.com/

Even more cute stuff...
sorry ah...but i think cute stuff attracts more ppl to buy...esp girls...


It's crochet...according to mel...its called amigurumi
so super kawaii....i wanna make...ok...i got smth for xmas presents liao hahaha
More here --> http://www.etsy.com/shop.php?user_id=5046413

Ok...maybe amigurumi is abit too ambitious...erm...smth simpler...cookies?

Do-able rite? i nv bake before wo....*looks to mel*

Ok...end of my brainstormin session...u guys decide wat to make ba....

Disclaimer: (i dun wanna get sued by wateva **** copyright laws in ******* sg) *grumbles*
i hereby declare that all above materials do not belong to me and are only for my personal, non-commercial use. If i have infringed copyrights of any of the above material, i'll gladly remove them upon notice.
 

artsyfartsified
12:01 PM

The Art People

 daniel
   mistywulf
     seasheep~
        evinrude~
             Miss Lestat
                +zinc+
                      honou
                         Ah Wu
                              CHIOBU
                                  hhengheng


Palaver



















Previous Posts


A lesson on a normal day..in a noraml p school A ...
YR 3 & YR 4 BBQ OUTING Venue: Minghui's house, 8 ...
Restaurant Etiquettes #1. Never be too demanding,...
Click here to take this Online Survey URGENT....
LATEST UPDATE! (2nd May, 1430) Towkay Neo would l...
Time for some reminiscing!
Hello my fellow art farts! Today is another post a...
Boo~ Went back to tj last week, and of cos gotta ...
Help me vote! Help me vote!! Well dearies, I'm try...
This is an announcement to all the GREAT PROCRASTI...

<$BlogItemCommentCount$> Comments:

<$BlogCommentAuthor$> said...

<$BlogCommentBody$>

<$BlogCommentDateTime$> <$BlogCommentDeleteIcon$>

<$BlogItemCreate$>

<< Home