<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d19265525\x26blogName\x3dArtsy+Fartsy\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dLIGHT\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://neohengheng.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://neohengheng.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-7277961242093569188', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Monday, February 06, 2006

okie... so i'm going to be honest... i was too lazy when i got back home to go jog... sigh... but i did do some exercises like crunches and stuff... =
i was thinking about the mural thing... i quite like the elephant... and the star thingy... which i thought was the starfish... but maybe it could be a bit fatter... and i was wondering if you guys gonna paint like in 1 or 2 saturdays or sundays... i'll join you guys... =) i wanna do stuff with you all again... i miss staying till late night in school to do art stuff...

i was also thinking about uob... hehe... you guys wanna join..? i feel like joining... just that i dont know what to do draw...

you ppl seem to know what you wanna do after getting results know... i still dont know which course i wanna take... like fashion or interior... and i still wondering if i should go overseas... so i was checking out curtin's courses... this is such a headache... and i also dont know how to discuss with my mother!!! bleah... sian...

anyway... i was thinking about getting a blog of my own... so i want to ask how did you guys change the blog skin..? like my sister she d/l one skin and edit till it becomes her own... did you do that too..? or started from scratch? if started from scratch... how to upload as a blogskin..?

oh... xiao hai bu ben 2 is so nice... okie to me... damn funny at first then at the back its damn touching... i keep crying... and even my contacts fell out... and the 2 boys... super shuai lah... lol... i sound phaedophile... but hey... they are shuai okie... but of coz like always its a must to be able to understand hokkien to watch... it wont be the same if you read the subtitles...

artsyfartsified
5:59 PM

The Art People

 daniel
   mistywulf
     seasheep~
        evinrude~
             Miss Lestat
                +zinc+
                      honou
                         Ah Wu
                              CHIOBU
                                  hhengheng


Palaver



















Previous Posts


X_X ok.. so far i did this.. comments comments.. ...
whoa when did everybody start getting nostalgic an...
i'm de one tat really nv blogged for a long time l...
i was going to say that i havent blogged for a ver...
yo people...ha long time never write le...always f...
WHO WANT GO WITH ME!! 
okie... so its cny eve... and i went shopping for ...
i can find neither a dress nor a cheongsam... piss...
no wonder melody nv receive any emails.. all the m...
yeah... this is the kind of shirt i talking about....

<$BlogItemCommentCount$> Comments:

<$BlogCommentAuthor$> said...

<$BlogCommentBody$>

<$BlogCommentDateTime$> <$BlogCommentDeleteIcon$>

<$BlogItemCreate$>

<< Home