<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d19265525\x26blogName\x3dArtsy+Fartsy\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dLIGHT\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://neohengheng.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://neohengheng.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-7277961242093569188', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Saturday, January 28, 2006

okie... so its cny eve... and i went shopping for clothes again!! okie so i bought 2 skirts... there was this dress... but i thought nvm... i wont be able to wear it often... like how often do i get to go to wedding dinners... ppl that i know are either married or too young to get married... so skirts was better... and i bought 2... which was less than 1 dress... haha... so it was more wu hua... and mix and match i would get more than 2 outfits... haha... okie thats it... and i can wear for work!!! blah... i'm just telling myself to stop thinking of the dress...

anyway... i also bought ingredients for a cake for our gathering... SO... we have to settle for a day fast!!! its already new year's eve and we still dont know when... come on... chu san..? unless you all plan not to meet... then the cake could go to my relatives... so... yeah... make up your mind!!

oh... and does anybody wanna go to sentosa flower fest? i wanna go take photos... got competition... we can all sweep the prizes!! hahaha...

artsyfartsified
2:06 PM

The Art People

 daniel
   mistywulf
     seasheep~
        evinrude~
             Miss Lestat
                +zinc+
                      honou
                         Ah Wu
                              CHIOBU
                                  hhengheng


Palaver



















Previous Posts


i can find neither a dress nor a cheongsam... piss...
no wonder melody nv receive any emails.. all the m...
yeah... this is the kind of shirt i talking about....
oh my goodness... too many things to buy and too l...
okay.. i'm so dead now X__Xi shrink it so dun wo...
hey i did some editing...no it's not supposed to f...
ok...tis sux..i cant upload de pic i dunno y... he...
urm...tis is a rough preview of wat de mural looks...
Though i like my job; but only if i can report to ...
wa...how am i going to survive today man..yesterda...

<$BlogItemCommentCount$> Comments:

<$BlogCommentAuthor$> said...

<$BlogCommentBody$>

<$BlogCommentDateTime$> <$BlogCommentDeleteIcon$>

<$BlogItemCreate$>

<< Home