<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d19265525\x26blogName\x3dArtsy+Fartsy\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dLIGHT\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://neohengheng.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://neohengheng.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-7277961242093569188', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Friday, January 06, 2006

hey hey... i saw strawberry shortcake at the pasar malam near my house! hehe... i'm gonna get something for our dear towkay... she's been complaining that the strawberry shortcake nowadays are diff from the past... oh well i saw this doll... not exactly like the one it used to be bah... coz its wearing a denim frock... not the kind of pinkish frilly frock and apron... but haha still damn cute... so i've decided to get one for her... that day when i went back to tj... she showed me her new pencil case haha... strawberry shortcake one... she must be reminiscing... "I bought something to make myself happy" haha... so kiddy right... she like zhang bu da... but she still say she wants to find the vintage strawberry shortcake... the one that she liked during her childhood days haha... oh well...

eh guys... when are you gonna write in my black book..? pls write something lah... pls... coz i really want to make it like a compilation of our 2 years together... complete with photographs and your details... and things like contact numbers and stuff... so that i WILL not lose it... hehe... i plan to make it into a very very nice book =) so you all must join in and help make it possible... okie..? =D~

artsyfartsified
10:33 PM

The Art People

 daniel
   mistywulf
     seasheep~
        evinrude~
             Miss Lestat
                +zinc+
                      honou
                         Ah Wu
                              CHIOBU
                                  hhengheng


Palaver



















Previous Posts


really? woohoo~ of course wo qing shou xia chu one...
oh my goodness!!! i seriously LOVE THIS!!! haha......
i'm back frm JB..cheers~ haha went there to by wor...
finally an original layout belonging to us! and AF...
hey... i went to recruit express at tamp today... ...
ahhhhhh!!!!!! i need a job!!! darn... i hate going...
woohoo~ i finally watched king kong today!! so sup...
my little contribution to this blog.. lol.. oka...
hey come on lor... i not nigao okie... my cousin w...
aiyah..who go and change the width of the table......

<$BlogItemCommentCount$> Comments:

<$BlogCommentAuthor$> said...

<$BlogCommentBody$>

<$BlogCommentDateTime$> <$BlogCommentDeleteIcon$>

<$BlogItemCreate$>

<< Home