<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d19265525\x26blogName\x3dArtsy+Fartsy\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dLIGHT\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://neohengheng.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://neohengheng.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-7277961242093569188', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Thursday, January 05, 2006

oh my goodness!!! i seriously LOVE THIS!!! haha... i like that picture... i love the colour of the new bg... i love everything!!! hehe... but there's one prob... i cant see the words properly... we have to either bold the text... or maybe put a layer mask onto the bg to soften it a bit..? coz i seriously have prob reading the new post... and i can only see... "i finally return from JB..." yeah... oh and i was just wondering... where's the tagboard..? like the one where we can leave short msgs at the side... okie dont hate me for this... but i know i'm complaining quite a lot... but hey... you guys are those that know the html... hehe... i dont know... if you want to teach me i am more than willing to learn!!! (sounds slightly like my resume) suggestions are for the better!! hehe... oh i nearly forgot... everytime i come to the blog right... after loading for a while... there's this window that says operation timed out when connecting to www2.cbox.ws... and it appears twice on every login... thats probably the tagboard right..? coz i can see the tagboard box... but i cant use it... like there's nothing in there... for me to click and no previous tags

guess what! raffles hotel called me down for interview!!! hehe... and philip security... which btw i just realised that my uncle works there... and he just told me that company very stingy... coz they obviously werent willing to pay me market rate of at least 1000 a month... like come on... and some agent from raffles place recruit express called me about a job in raffles place... hehe... i'm so happy today... quite a good day regarding job finding...

today met ys, jy and pk at orchard... and i finally realise my bday coming... like omg i didnt even notice that its jan already... too busy looking for job... haha... i finally know its true some ppl forget important dates when they're too busy... like in those dramas... haha... anyway... this is NOT a hint... but if you want to read it that way i dont mind... hahaha...

today went shopping with that wj... i think she very fussy... haha... everything also dont like one... and she's like... super different from me... like i seriously like those shirts that have those ruffles in front... almost like a bib kinda stuff... which i think is damn in right now... and those lace and feminine and sleeveless kinda stuff... then she like "i will never wear that"... haha... i pulled out so many shirts that are of those kind and she just condemned them lol... even after i told her that trying on doesnt require payment... she still wasnt convinced... oh well... i saw this nice jacket at u2!!! but its like a washed turqoise... which is quite difficult to match... but i really like it lah!! and its 50% off... still wondering if i should get it... i think it fits my bag actually... white and washed turqoise... I WILL GET IT SOON!! but maybe i should wait for a job confirmation first... should i..?!?!??!?? =
i wanna buy cheongsam... lol... but i want those trendy and more youthful kind... probably try looking in metro... hehe... anyway... i'm gonna print some of the photos to put in my black book... and make it like a photo album + autograph + message book...

artsyfartsified
10:38 PM

The Art People

 daniel
   mistywulf
     seasheep~
        evinrude~
             Miss Lestat
                +zinc+
                      honou
                         Ah Wu
                              CHIOBU
                                  hhengheng


Palaver



















Previous Posts


i'm back frm JB..cheers~ haha went there to by wor...
finally an original layout belonging to us! and AF...
hey... i went to recruit express at tamp today... ...
ahhhhhh!!!!!! i need a job!!! darn... i hate going...
woohoo~ i finally watched king kong today!! so sup...
my little contribution to this blog.. lol.. oka...
hey come on lor... i not nigao okie... my cousin w...
aiyah..who go and change the width of the table......
oh gosh... i havent been in here for so damn long....
This pic is like so cute I just have to put it up!...

<$BlogItemCommentCount$> Comments:

<$BlogCommentAuthor$> said...

<$BlogCommentBody$>

<$BlogCommentDateTime$> <$BlogCommentDeleteIcon$>

<$BlogItemCreate$>

<< Home