<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d19265525\x26blogName\x3dArtsy+Fartsy\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dLIGHT\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://neohengheng.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://neohengheng.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-7277961242093569188', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Thursday, March 02, 2006

This is our 100th post!



ok but that's not the point.

Mr.Heng's organising a visit to Reuters, you know that News company on both 31st March and 7th April (my enlistment day -_-). There'll be a talk, and walk/exhibition around the place, and you can see how they convert images etc. into data - sounds vv business-like to me. Ok, I don't have a very clear idea, but we can treat it as an art outing or sth. Ha. They'll set off at 3pm from TJ. So if yall guys interested we gotta let Mr.Heng know by next Monday cos' needa register de. Yup that's about it..

Cheerio~

artsyfartsified
12:59 PM

The Art People

 daniel
   mistywulf
     seasheep~
        evinrude~
             Miss Lestat
                +zinc+
                      honou
                         Ah Wu
                              CHIOBU
                                  hhengheng


Palaver



















Previous Posts


Towkay told me to do this, so I thought I'd might ...
fufufufu....i'm slacking off on my first day at wo...
attention! attention! 1 announcement frm mrs neo.....
*hem hem* 2 announcements i dunno why but mr hen...
something eerie's happening to me at the office......
btw, PLEASE SUPPORT CHONGWU's SISTER GAO MEI HUI i...
i heart BBQs! soooo fun. but i feel so fat now. ...
howla! . . . guess who? it's The Pretty Babe on...
annoucements 1) it is confirmed that ys is not co...
ok...round 2 *ding ding* now de back not so comp...

<$BlogItemCommentCount$> Comments:

<$BlogCommentAuthor$> said...

<$BlogCommentBody$>

<$BlogCommentDateTime$> <$BlogCommentDeleteIcon$>

<$BlogItemCreate$>

<< Home