<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d19265525\x26blogName\x3dArtsy+Fartsy\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dLIGHT\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://neohengheng.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://neohengheng.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-7277961242093569188', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Sunday, February 12, 2006

yay bbq~!!!!

okay my house is at Upper Changi Road North, 8 Jalan Pernama... just right beside Changi Industrial Estate.. only hv bus 2! (oso got bus 37 la but u alight in the industrial estate n walk to my hse.. or bus 29 which is 4 stops away from my hse) anw for bus 2, just alight one stop after The Japanese School.. some really ulu bus stop.. which is also one stop before Changi Prison (so if u see Changi Prison u noe where u've passed my house le)..

so time i set 5pm?! ppl confirm coming: zr,wj,yt,sk,cy.. not coming: ys..
cw and mel nv reply.. so re asap so i'll noe how much food to prepare.. lol.. btw.. u all buy satay n otah k! i think satay get abt 30 sticks.. otah (the small one i mean) abt 20? yt buying marshmellows too.. so i leave it for u all to arrrange la.. lol..

abit ys being mia.. she's currently working on 6 day week from11:30-9pm.. totally not free on fri-sun especially.. dunno wad she workin as.. waitressin? not sure.. =x

okay that's abit it! end of report! *clap clap* u all are dismissed!

artsyfartsified
9:28 PM

The Art People

 daniel
   mistywulf
     seasheep~
        evinrude~
             Miss Lestat
                +zinc+
                      honou
                         Ah Wu
                              CHIOBU
                                  hhengheng


Palaver



















Previous Posts


LOL!! guess who i drew?!!!! -___-;; i hope u gu...
mmm... i'm still struggling between like fashion a...
i tink blogger dun lak me it so sucky to me okay...
okie... so i'm going to be honest... i was too laz...
X_X ok.. so far i did this.. comments comments.. ...
whoa when did everybody start getting nostalgic an...
i'm de one tat really nv blogged for a long time l...
i was going to say that i havent blogged for a ver...
yo people...ha long time never write le...always f...
WHO WANT GO WITH ME!! 

<$BlogItemCommentCount$> Comments:

<$BlogCommentAuthor$> said...

<$BlogCommentBody$>

<$BlogCommentDateTime$> <$BlogCommentDeleteIcon$>

<$BlogItemCreate$>

<< Home