<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d19265525\x26blogName\x3dArtsy+Fartsy\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dLIGHT\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://neohengheng.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://neohengheng.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-7277961242093569188', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Friday, June 12, 2009

So...it's holidays now...i finally had motivation to do a wee bit of cleaning up...
thus...half a year aft our trip to japan...here are de photos +_+
i'm only putting up de more interesting stuff...if u wanna see feng jing, go mel's flickr.

as mh posted (very much) earlier, de bear bear tat yt n i were stupidly trying to catch
if i remember correctly, we spent ard 1500yen to no avail...n later on i saw it on sale for 2500yen


delicious yummy scrumptous cinnamon melts brought to you by mcdonalds

i think mh posted le...but i'm juz not happy
y cant sg mac have such things too...hmph

photo of mel throwing up leaves, taken aft many many many tries
mh, unfortunately, was not able to get a nice take.
as for yt...i think she was shivering behind




geisha at gion. we spotted quite a few. but cldn't capture them on camera in time.
they walk damn fast. n i mean damn fast.

here's a nice one =3
look closely =)


Here is the Famous
LOVE STONE


they have a stone at each end of de pavement, supposedly, you're to walk from one end to de other with ur eyes closed.
so we concluded tat u're supposed to 非常不小心的fall, and de one who catches u will be ur fated one

mh wanted tis photos for her friends in need.


do you see de name of de store?




tis is not exactly interesting...but i have to mention it!
mesmerising, melts-in-ur-mouth ribs from shutters.
i realised there's a shutters in sg, but dunno if they sell de same thing




tat spastic-looking thing(mh says so =<) is a bacteria.


so cute~! haaaaaaa~

tower whereby couples go thru n de color tat lights up symbolises de state of their relationship.
mr & mrs neo got a rainbow light-up! woot~

mh n cy also went thru...but i dont remember their color...hmmm

fat pikachu.


me n yt's visit to jump festa
check out de amazing crowd. tis is from abt midway of de exhibition hall.
so there's another sea of heads on de other side.


ice cream musuem~!

unagi flavor!
there were loads of weird and cool flavors like egg, beef tongue, miso ramen, tulip, lavander!
of cos we were not adventurous enuf to try de outragous flavors.

mel with her super black ice cream.
u wun want to knw wat's inside.


tis is a window.





The End.

artsyfartsified
11:12 PM

The Art People

 daniel
   mistywulf
     seasheep~
        evinrude~
             Miss Lestat
                +zinc+
                      honou
                         Ah Wu
                              CHIOBU
                                  hhengheng


Palaver



















Previous Posts


i'm beginning to think its going to take forever f...
Annual CNY Steamboat Gathering Place: My House D...
It's the last post of this year! See you all in...
The thought of having no christmas party photos th...
hello people! we need to discuss for the christmas...
photos taken from the past few days... 2 weakling...
konnichiwa! we're in Kyoto now! :D weather has be...
the misadventures of the Otakus (names are censore...
christmas party will be on 26th dec 2008 (fri) wi...
edit 21/9 1.23am: IT'S A WRAP :D heey picnic is o...

<$BlogItemCommentCount$> Comments:

<$BlogCommentAuthor$> said...

<$BlogCommentBody$>

<$BlogCommentDateTime$> <$BlogCommentDeleteIcon$>

<$BlogItemCreate$>

<< Home