<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d19265525\x26blogName\x3dArtsy+Fartsy\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dLIGHT\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://neohengheng.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://neohengheng.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-7277961242093569188', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Wednesday, March 29, 2006

hi guys, i just deleted the latest entry and posted it again, this time as DRAFT. So to view it, yall guys can read it under the "Posting" tab - you'll see the entry as draft.

anyway sk and mel, think yall should at least credit wj for arranging everything with rachel and doing the co-ordination, if not god-knows-when we'll start. But it's true that there were some privacy/security issues involved ( who knows what they'll do with our NRIC n name ), plus we now have an ambiguous character amongst us..heh. So yeah, dinosaur, be careful with what you post next time....our names and IC numbers were accessible to millions worldwide (not that pple will want it..but yeah, Just In Case. lol)

And according to the tracker I installed on this site, we have a couple of friends from...

United States
United Kingdom
Canada
Malaysia
Japan
Portugal
Taiwan
Spain
Germany
India
Italy
France
United Arab Emirates
Latvia
Finland
Indonesia
Pakistan
Argentina
Ireland
Greece

...who probably stumbled upon our site.. so yeah. must small heart abit...and mel don't so fierce la, scare angel away..our site ain't exactly exclusive. these kinda things happen on the net all the time. be glad it isn't hate messages. wahaha

artsyfartsified
7:52 PM

The Art People

 daniel
   mistywulf
     seasheep~
        evinrude~
             Miss Lestat
                +zinc+
                      honou
                         Ah Wu
                              CHIOBU
                                  hhengheng


Palaver



















Previous Posts


yo...think i've been showing too much attitude in ...
HEY pEoPlE. I called rachel today cos' there's li...
-->Someone forwarded this, quite cool huh. DORMI...
okay.. i think wj's one day is up right?!ahahha.. ...
and finally..some thing for u a...
Left: entitled..bei ying...wahha......
ha..the theme of the first is: confusion..ha..so...
Two very nice nd naturalistic shots!.but of cos ...
giraffe!my fav animal..so ci xiang looking with(...
inspiration of the day!...ha.. super system..took...

<$BlogItemCommentCount$> Comments:

<$BlogCommentAuthor$> said...

<$BlogCommentBody$>

<$BlogCommentDateTime$> <$BlogCommentDeleteIcon$>

<$BlogItemCreate$>

<< Home