<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://draft.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d19265525\x26blogName\x3dArtsy+Fartsy\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dLIGHT\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://neohengheng.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://neohengheng.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-7277961242093569188', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Sunday, January 15, 2006

mmm... we really need to get set on a meeting spot... and i seriously dont think tj is a good idea in the case of the next meeting on tues... firstly... school closes at about 7+ 8? which means like by the time we all get there and settle down... its gonna be 5+ 6... then we wont have much time to discuss... if lets say ppl want to do research and collate ideas... and... well lets just say we all have a habit to be slightly later then we mean to be..? and if we havent finished by school closes... we have to move somewhere... which means we need more time to settle down... and also decide on where to go when we get chased out... and not forgetting the fact that if we go to the art room... and the teachers have to leave... we will have to leave too... unless you guys want to use art room 2... or the com will be out of bounds then the reason for going to tj would not be valid anymore... (actually was just wondering what kind of research you guys wanna do..? coz well... i thought we're just sketching out some ideas first..? like... by hand..? and i thought we settled on the zoo animals with bubble head thingy) yeah... so unless we are gonna meet a lot earlier than 5+ 6... i dont think tj is a good idea...

lets say since ppl might wanna do research... perhaps mh could bring her laptop? and well... maybe you guys could suggest somewhere more convenient for all of us as an alternative to tj... like considering that we're all gonna come from diff areas to the meeting place... so... yeah... pls list your suggestions!! if its hard to state a specific place... maybe state the area... like town or east or things like that... thanks...

artsyfartsified
10:47 PM

The Art People

 daniel
   mistywulf
     seasheep~
        evinrude~
             Miss Lestat
                +zinc+
                      honou
                         Ah Wu
                              CHIOBU
                                  hhengheng


Palaver



















Previous Posts


yo gals! miss lestat spamming here.. hope u guys d...
*waves frantically* at YUESHAN, CHONGWU, YINGTONG ...
sigh... i'm in a dilemma now lah... so sian... the...
ok..i'll sure be late later de...haha.oh well..wai...
Miss Lestat is bored... V.V rotting in my bro in l...
sigh... i flunked my interview... bleah... i think...
yo!.its me again..mrs neo just called me to look f...
yo people...now in the staff room do nothing..wait...
whoa sian..when i finally can get into MSN nobody ...
fish and chips!! hehe... 

<$BlogItemCommentCount$> Comments:

<$BlogCommentAuthor$> said...

<$BlogCommentBody$>

<$BlogCommentDateTime$> <$BlogCommentDeleteIcon$>

<$BlogItemCreate$>

<< Home